Tag Archives: 2014

December 2014

Meeting Minutes SCA -Stormhold Monday 15/12/14   Attendees- Dante Caldiera, Thorffin Hrolfsson, Charles du Bois, Tysseley Sirene, Meadhbh inghean ui Aonghusa, Tomas van den Hove, Brennan Halfhand, Miriam Galbraith, ThrolfR Brandtsson, Ute von Tangermunde, Eleanora de la Birche, Annabelle Perot, Valdemar von Mecklenberg, Yehuda ibn Yeshai, Cecilia von Tapirsberg, Roberto de Fabro.   Meeting opened… Continue reading »

November 2014

Minutes – 24th November 2014 Meeting Minutes SCA -Stormhold Monday 27/10/14   Attendees- Miriam bat Shimeon, Dante Caldiera, Thorfin Hrolfsson, Charles du Bois, Tysseley Sirene, Meadhbh inghean ui Aonghusa, Tomas van den Hove, Brennan Halfhand, Miriam Galbraith, ThrolfR Brandtsson, Ute von Tangermunde, Eleanora de la Birche, Annabelle Perot, Valdemar von Mecklenberg, Yehuda ibn Yeshai, Cecilia… Continue reading »

October 2014

Meeting Minutes SCA – Stormhold Monday 27/10/14   Attendees- Miriam bat Shimeon, Dante Caldiera, Thorffin Hrolfsson, Charles du Bois, Halla Vinagjafar Hrafnsdottir, Tysseley Sirene, Meadhbh inghean ui Aonghusa. Meeting opened 7.59   Review of preview meeting draft Maedbh moves accept minutes seconded ThrolfR passed without dissent   Hastings No booking required Donation for food appreciated… Continue reading »

September 2014

Meeting Minutes SCA -Stormhold Monday 22/9/14   Attendees- Miriam bat Shimeon, Dante Caldiera, Thorffin Hrolfsson, Charles du Bois, Aine of the Hounds, Tomas van den Hove, Sara van den Hove, Mahault du Drac, Gilbert Wauchope, Halla Vinagjafar Hrafnsdottir, Tysseley Sirene, Wynflaed aet West Sexum, Meadhbh inghean ui Aonghusa, Gilllegan O’Tomelty.   Meeting opened 7.42 Review… Continue reading »

August 2014

Meeting Minutes SCA -Stormhold Monday 25/8/14   Attendees Dante Caldiera, Thorffin Hrolfsson, Charles du Bois, Aine of the Hounds, Tomas van den Hove, Sara van den Hove, Mahault du Drac, Gilbert Wauchope, Miriam Galbraith, Halla Vinagjafar Hrafnsdottir, Tysseley Sirene, Wynflaed aet West Sexum, Eleanora de la Birche, Meadhbh inghean ui Aonghusa, Gilllegan O’Tomelty.   Meeting… Continue reading »

July 2014

Stormhold Council Meeting Minutes, 28/7, Approved in August meeting.   Attendees: Miriam Staples, Dante Caldiera, Thorfinn Hrolfson, Charles du Bois, Sara van den Hove, Mahault du Drac, Gilbert Walchop, Halla Vinagjafar Hrafnsdottir, Tysseley Sirene, Wynflaed aet west sexum, Ute von Tangermunde, Eleanora de la Birche, Annabelle Perot Meeting Date: 28/7/14 Start Time: 19:45   Meeting Opened… Continue reading »

June 2014

Stormhold Baronial Council meeting minutes Approved at July meeting. Attendees– Miriam bat Shimeon, Dante Caldiera, Thorfinn Hrolfsson, Margie of Glen More, Toof Iddy, Charles du Bois (Sharr), Stoff Svinsson, Brodhir MacDaithi, Aine of the Hounds, Tomas van den Hove, Mevanmy Pengrek, Sven the Stormdriven, Brennan Halfhand, Sara vanden Hove, Mahault du Drac, Gilbert Valchop, Miriam… Continue reading »

May 2014

Stormhold Baronial Council meeting minutes Approved in June meeting Attendees – Miriam bat Shimeon, Genna, Sara van den Hove, Brennan Halfhand, Halla Vinagjafar Hrafnsdottir, ThorolfR Olfuss Brandson, Eleanora de laBirche, Mahault du Drae, Gilbert Wolghop, Tomas van den Hove, Mevanwy Pengrek, Thorfinn Hrolfsson, Ute von Tangermunde, Wynnflaed aet West-Seaxum, Gilligan O Tomelty, Charles du Bois, Annabelle… Continue reading »

April 2014

Stormhold Baronial Officers Meeting 28/04/2012 Attendees: Meadhbh ingean ui Aongusa, Dante Caldiera, Mevanwy Pengrek, Tomas van den Hove, Gilbert Walchop, Eleanora de la birche, Tysseley Sirene, Thorfinn Hrolffson, Rioghan of Saarlands, Miriam bat Shimeon, Yehuda ben Yishhi, Gilligan O Tomelty, Margie of Glen More, Annabelle Perrot, Sara van den Hoven, Miriam Galbraith, Theophilus Balsamon, Wynnflaed… Continue reading »

March 2014

Stormhold Baronial Officers’ Meeting 24/3/2014 Attending- Janet Coath, Heather Fritz-Hammond, Stephen Drane, Lara Mucha, Estel Talroval, S. Roylance, Craig Adams, Tam Hovenga, Rebecca Andrews, Fiona Anderson, Craig Cody, Genevieve Cody, Katherine Smith, Jeanette Auer, Doug Aplin, Matt White, Karen Brown, Miriam Staples, Margie Henley. Meeting open 7:44pm Baronial Succession- Sir ThrolfR & Lady Halla cosen… Continue reading »